Kebelakangan ini, sering kita dengar isu makanan haram dan isu penyalahgunaan Logo Halal Jakim. Tapi bukan isu ini yang Harmless Blogger nak sentuh(since I'm no expert in such matter kan? hahaha). Isu yang nak disentuh ni berkenaan dengan isu penyebaran rumours haram/halal certain makanan.
My first question is, kenapa la pihak2 yang tak bertanggungjawab ni suka sangat nak buat masyarakat kita ni keliru & ragu? Dah la rakyat Malaysia ni super cautious bab makanan haram/halal. Sekali dah kecoh tu, silap haribulan boleh gulung tikar company2 pengeluar tu. Memang la Islam promotes "Mencari yang halal itu wajib". Tapi kalau dah sampai fitnah produk keluaran certain pihak tu haram hanya kerana kita ragu2, murni sangat ke kita ni?
Kalau pihak2 tak bertanggungjawab ni dibiarkan, jangan terkejut kalau esok lusa, rambutan, betik, durian, betik & etc. tu sume jadi haram. Sebab semuanya takda plak cop halal kan? Yela, asal ada je benda yang diorang ni ragu2, terus je pergi sebarkan kat Facebook, Twitter, blog2 dll.
Sampai satu tahap, diorang ni sanggup hantar SMS kat orang ramai. Pastu, ayat paling last dia "Sebarkan berita ini jika anda seorang Islam". Mesti korang pun pernah dapat SMS macam ni kan? Kalau dah ayat last nyer macam tu, sah2 la akan ada orang yang akan panik.
So, ni nak pesan sikit la kat korang semua. Seelok nya, kalau ragu2 tu rujuk la kat JAKIM. Jangan pandai2 buat andaian sendiri. Belajar Pendidikan Islam pun takat SPM je pon kan? Ha..paham2 sendiri la ye.
Lagi satu, kalau ada terima SMS or e-mail yang kita sendiri pun tak sure kesahihan sumber maklumat yang kita dapat, fikir la masak2 sebelum anda share or forward kat member2 or kaum kerabat masing2. Takut nanti, kita ni jadi agen penyebaran fitnah plak kan? Bahaya tu....
These are just my opinions. They're unnecessarily 100% true.
Harmless Blogger signing out!
25 January 2012
24 January 2012
FIFA12 PSP Freeze Problem Fix (100% Working)
Over the past few weeks, I've been searching through the net for the best solution to solve the freeze problem that I faced while playing FIFA12 on my PSP 2000. Most of the method were rather unreliable or maybe I just couldn't understand them. But, I accidentally came up with a solution and it was a mere coincidence.
The solution may sound stupid, but all you need to do is just upgrade your CFW to 6.60 ME. Yeah, and the best part is, it also solved the freezing problem for all other games on my PSP.(Note that previously I was on CFW 5.50 GEN-D3 version)
My guess is this freezing problem may only occur on CFW 5.XX only.MAYBE
So, to all of you out there who faced a similar problem as I did and are still looking around for solutions, well this might help you.
Harmless Blogger signing out!
The solution may sound stupid, but all you need to do is just upgrade your CFW to 6.60 ME. Yeah, and the best part is, it also solved the freezing problem for all other games on my PSP.(Note that previously I was on CFW 5.50 GEN-D3 version)
My guess is this freezing problem may only occur on CFW 5.XX only.MAYBE
So, to all of you out there who faced a similar problem as I did and are still looking around for solutions, well this might help you.
Harmless Blogger signing out!
17 January 2012
Bring Out Your Talent! ( You Might Be The Lucky Winner)
Couple of days ago, while strumming randomly on my friend's guitar, I accidentally came up with some catchy melody. I decided to give it a shot and started writing immediately. I was pretty sure the song would be as good as 'Andai Kita'. The only problem was, I couldn't finish the lyrics. So, I came up with a brilliant idea!
Here goes,
I am looking for those who are interested to explore their talent in lyrics/poem writing. Oh, yeah! I'm turning this into a competition! All you have to do is just follow these steps:
a) Give your email & name (via comment bellow)
b) I'll email the sample of the melody for your reference.
c) Write your lyrics(in English) & email them back to me.
The best lyrics will be use as the lyrics for my new song. Most importantly, the rights over the song would be shared by me and this talented writer. Which means, credits or any sort of profits gained from this song would be shared to. This lucky winner would also receive a special prize for me as my act of gratitude for helping me in finishing the song. So, don't hesitate to participate. You might be the talented and the lucky one!
P/S: Follow me on Twitter and add me on Facebook. You might also want to check out some of my other videos on Youtube too! Do not forget to SUBSCRIBE!!!!!
Harmless Blogger signing out!
Here goes,
I am looking for those who are interested to explore their talent in lyrics/poem writing. Oh, yeah! I'm turning this into a competition! All you have to do is just follow these steps:
a) Give your email & name (via comment bellow)
b) I'll email the sample of the melody for your reference.
c) Write your lyrics(in English) & email them back to me.
The best lyrics will be use as the lyrics for my new song. Most importantly, the rights over the song would be shared by me and this talented writer. Which means, credits or any sort of profits gained from this song would be shared to. This lucky winner would also receive a special prize for me as my act of gratitude for helping me in finishing the song. So, don't hesitate to participate. You might be the talented and the lucky one!
P/S: Follow me on Twitter and add me on Facebook. You might also want to check out some of my other videos on Youtube too! Do not forget to SUBSCRIBE!!!!!
Harmless Blogger signing out!
13 January 2012
Lagu Baru Oh Lagu Baru
Well, it's been a while since I last updated my blog and uploaded new video on Youtube. I've been considering quite a number of songs to cover, but the demand for the new original songs is higher. It clearly shows on the number of view over the videos I uploaded on Youtube.
Speaking of new song, yesterday morning I had a brilliant idea on how my new song would sound. Unfortunately, I don't have a guitar to assist me in finishing the melody. So, now I'm stuck with the idea itself revolting in my head. Hopefully, I won't lose it.
To all of you out there who's been waiting for the new video, I hope you guys could wait for a little longer(kalau ada yg tgu la kan.LOL). In the meantime, I really could use some advice & tips on how to increase the view for my videos on Youtube. Feel free to let me know guys! Thanks!
Harmless Blogger signing out!
Speaking of new song, yesterday morning I had a brilliant idea on how my new song would sound. Unfortunately, I don't have a guitar to assist me in finishing the melody. So, now I'm stuck with the idea itself revolting in my head. Hopefully, I won't lose it.
To all of you out there who's been waiting for the new video, I hope you guys could wait for a little longer(kalau ada yg tgu la kan.LOL). In the meantime, I really could use some advice & tips on how to increase the view for my videos on Youtube. Feel free to let me know guys! Thanks!
Harmless Blogger signing out!
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)

